Shaanxi Yunzhong Industry Development Co., Ltd
News
Home > Industry News > Content

Full List Of Countries By Titanium Production

Source:

This is a list of countries by titanium sponge production in 2010–2016 based on USGS figures. The production figures are for titanium sponge, units are in metric tons.


RankCountry/Region2010201120122013201420152016

 World137,000186,000200,000209,000194,000160,000170,000
1China China57,80060,00080,000105,000110,00062,00060,000
2Russia Russia25,80040,00044,00044,00042,00040,00038,000
3Japan Japan31,60056,00040,00042,00025,00042,00054,000
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan14,50020,70025,00012,0009,0009,0009,000
5Ukraine Ukraine7,4009,00010,0006,3007,2007,7007,500
6India India-----500500


Baoji City, the heart of China's titanium export industry. In 2017, exports rose against the market.


The rise of private enterprises has injected new momentum for the development of foreign trade in Baoji City. Last year, the city registered more than 100 new foreign trade enterprises, and there were 323 companies with import and export performance. The total import and export value of private enterprises in the year was 2.369 billion yuan, an increase of 46.5%, accounting for 41.2% of the city's total import and export value. There are 35 enterprises with exports exceeding 10 million yuan, and private enterprises accounting for 62.9%.


Last year, Baoji City combined the actual situation, breaking the bottleneck that restricted the development of the city's foreign trade, and focused on creating export demonstration bases and creating an agglomeration area for foreign trade development. At the licensing ceremony for special export bases in the province, the first batch of 14 special export bases were named. Among them, four distinctive export bases for Baoji new materials, titanium products, textiles and clothing, and machine tools were named, and the number ranks first among prefecture-level cities in the province.


We are a maintain inventory and production ability of titanium mill products in ASTM/ ASME/ DIN/ JIS and other standards, including sheets/plates, pipes _/tubes, fittings, bars/rods, wires, fasteners and forging parts, anodes etc. We also specialize in machining and exporting of non-ferrous metals to solve corrosion such such tungsten, molybdenum, tantalum, niobium, nickel alloys and zirconium etc.


Yunch Titanium has been recognized as one of the few companies with the manufacturing capacity and breadth of technology to supply the increasing demands for titanium and its alloys. Employing state-of-the-art technology in titanium production and testing equipment, and owning seven independent Intellectual property rights, we also have R&D facilities and system to review the suppliers to guarantee the quality of the products.


With headquarter in "Titanium Valley", Baoji City in Shaanxi Province in China, we have a long-term commitment to helping our clients from more than 50 countries throughtout Americas, Europe, the Middle East and Africa, and Asia Pacific.


Our products are widely applied in Refinery, Chemical & Industry, Pulp & Paper, Pharmaceutical, 3D Printing, Water Purification,Environment protection, Aerospace, Medical, Sports and Electronics etc.


Yunch Titanium is committed to providing clients with high quality products and service with its management idea of "higher quality, more efficiency, better after-sale service" to fully implement the spirit of enterprise: To say by heart, To prove via actions.

Shaanxi Yunzhong Industry Development Co., Ltd